Tournament History

Dave Denkert has been winning tournaments in the Florida Keys for almost two decades. Below is a partial list of his awards.
 
Year sort downsort upTournament sort downsort upAward
2011BayboneGuide to High-Point Day 1
2011SLAMGuide to Most Bonefish Releases
2011SLAMGuide to High-Point Day 1
2011SLAMGuide to First Runner-up Angler
2011SLAMGuide to Team Grand Champions
2011Redbone@Large Sunrise/Sunset Tarpon TournamentGuide to Lady Grand Champion
2011RedboneGuide to Spin/Plug Division Champion
2011RedboneGuide to Most Redfish Releases
2011RedboneGuide to First Runner-up Angler
2011RedboneGuide to Grand Champion
2011BayboneGuide to Most Bonefish Releases
2011Casting for Cats Ladies Backcountry TournamentGuide to Grand Champion
2011Backbone One Jig TournamentGuide to Grand Champion
2011Key Morada Fly Spin InvitationalTop Guide Day 1
2011Outback Golden Fly Tarpon TournamentGuide to Last Bight Angler
2011Poor Boys Tarpon Fly TournamentGuide to Grand Champion
2011RedboneGuide to First Place Team
2010SLAMGuide to First Runner-up Angler
2010RedboneGuide to Most Redfish Releases
2010RedboneGuide to General Division Champion
2010RedboneGuide to First Runner-up Team
2010IGFA Inshore Grand ChampionshipFirst Runner-up Guide
2010Herman Lucerne Memorial Backcountry ChampionshipTop Male Angler
2010Herman Lucerne Memorial Backcountry ChampionshipFirst Runner-up Team
2010BayboneGuide to First Runner-up Angler
2010Backbone One Jig TournamentGuide to Grand Champion Angler
2010Keys Spring Invitational Fly Bonefish Guide to Most Bonefish Releases
2010Keys Spring Invitational Fly Bonefish Guide to Grand Champion Angler
2009Sunrise/Sunset Tarpon TournamentGuide to Grand Champion
2009Herman Lucerne Memorial Backcountry ChampionshipTop Male Angler
2009IWFA Ladies TournamentTop Guide
2009Redbone@Large Sunrise/Sunset Tarpon TournamentGuide to First Runner-up Angler
2009Sunrise/Sunset Tarpon TournamentGuide to Lady Grand Champion
2009SLAMGuide to Spin/Plug Division Champion
2009SLAMGuide to First Runner-up Team
2009SLAMGuide to First Runner-up Angler
2009SLAMGuide to Largest Bonefish
2009Redbone@Large Sunrise/Sunset Tarpon TournamentGuide to Team Grand Champions
2008SLAMGuide to Lady Grand Champion
2008RedboneGuide to Lady Grand Champion
2008RedboneGuide to Most Redfish Releases
2008Outback Golden Fly Tarpon TournamentGuide to Largest Tarpon
2008Outback Golden Fly Tarpon TournamentGrand Champion Team
2008IWFA Ladies TournamentFirst Runner-up Guide
2008IGFA Inshore Grand ChampionshipFirst Runner-up Guide
2008Fall Fly Bonefish TournamentGuide to Best Other Fish
2008Herman Lucerne Memorial Backcountry ChampionshipGuide to Top Female Angler
2007L & W Flats TournamentGuide to Most Snook Releases
2007RedboneGuide to Lady Grand Champion
2007RedboneGuide to High-Point Day 1
Page: 1 2 3 4 
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11